Recap | Results

Licensed to McDaniel College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2014 09:43 PM
                    2014 McDaniel Twilight Meet - 4/23/2014                    
                          McDaniel (Westminster, Md.)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 42:32.0h  2000        Diana Pool, WMC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Morgan             Navy                38:20.00   38:25.16M  10   
  2 Jensen, Emily                Navy                38:20.00   38:26.14M   8   
  3 Nelson, Michelle             Navy                38:20.00   39:13.89M   6   
  4 Quandt, Kathryn              Navy                38:20.00   39:54.22M   5   
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:16.42  2013        Paige Miller, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnone, Maria                Navy                11:33.00   11:29.53   10   
  2 Krulick, Ashley              Navy                10:45.00   11:57.73    8   
  3 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                           12:04.26    6   
  4 Gaffney, Lara                Johns Hopkin        11:45.00   12:13.80    5   
  5 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher             12:30.60   12:48.45    4   
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:08.4h  2001        Chris Pereshukl, HJC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scola, Billy                 Johns Hopkin        10:20.00   10:40.19   10   
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 49.88  2002        , WMC                                       
                       Bayly, Johnson, Brown, Merson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                                      51.37   10   
     1) Irsik, Samantha                 2) Brose, Lily                    
     3) Ross, Ashley                    4) Ffrench, Veronica              
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                                  58.24    8   
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 43.69  2012        , Hood                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery College Rockville  'A'                   43.06      43.77   10   
     1) Washington, Denzel              2) Oyeshile, Saheed               
     3) Watts, Charles                  4) Thompson, Neiman               
  2 Knights T&F  'A'                                    44.61      45.49    8   
     1) Clair, Fitzroy                  2) Russo, Andrew                  
     3) Bamgbose, Samuel                4) Wilson, Sheldon                
  3 Montgomery College Rockville  'B'                   45.00      45.74    6   
     1) Batoula, Sigried                2) McIntyre, Thomas               
     3) Dhanak, Jaydeep                 4) Tchouda, Glorie                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.9h  2001        Melissa Merson, WMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Amanda               Navy                   15.60      16.30   0.1  1  10   
  2 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               16.75      16.86   3.6  2   8   
  3 Granger, Danielle            Goucher                17.43      17.42   3.6  2   6   
  4 Heymann, Jillian             Hood                              17.48   3.6  2   5   
  5 Parks, Sierra                Navy                   16.40      17.51   0.1  1   4   
  6 Liggett, Kristen             Navy                   16.50      18.63   0.1  1   3   
  7 Soto, Michelle               Navy                   16.50      18.69   0.1  1   2   
  8 McSwain, Jazmine             Stevenson              17.50      19.42   3.6  2   1   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.64  1999        Marvin Deal, WMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                              16.20   1.3  10   
  2 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                              16.29   1.3   8   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:57.5h  2002        Diana Pool, WMC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                 4:44.00    4:59.63   10   
  2 Funkhauser, Anna             Navy                 4:58.00    5:03.18    8   
  3 Goetz, Hannah                Johns Hopkin         5:07.00    5:08.40    6   
  4 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel             4:58.00    5:13.42    5   
  5 Gross, Emily                 McDaniel             5:12.00    5:16.24    4   
  6 Fridley, Colleen             Johns Hopkin         5:04.00    5:18.54    3   
  7 Kline, Erika                 Hagerstown C                    5:21.72    2   
  8 Barr, Casey                  Hagerstown C                    5:28.82    1   
  9 Swanhart, Lanie              Stevenson            5:25.00    5:38.27  
 10 Cherry, Christine            Goucher              5:56.40    5:49.89  
 11 Lighter, Sarah               McDaniel             6:10.00    6:34.07  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:06.0h  2003        Bobby Dressler, Messiah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grams, Cody                  Hagerstown C                    4:03.53M  1  10   
  2 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel             4:08.00    4:11.36   1   8   
  3 Reinhart, Tom                Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:12.22   1   6   
  4 Arnold, Stefan               Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:13.65   1   5   
  5 Heilman, James               McDaniel             4:09.00    4:19.87   1   4   
  6 Reynolds, Patrick            Stevenson            5:20.00    4:20.70   2   3   
  7 Hypolite, George             Hagerstown C                    4:20.74   2   2   
  8 Grossnickle, Kenton          Hagerstown C                    4:21.47   2   1   
  9 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                            4:24.20   2 
 10 Kersting, Tom                Hagerstown C                    4:33.90   2 
 11 Kartalia, Steve              Unattached                      4:36.06   2 
 12 Liriano, Lucas               Hagerstown C                    4:41.26   2 
 13 Rowland, Emory               Hagerstown C                    4:53.64   2 
 14 Crouse, Kyle                 McDaniel             4:50.00    5:04.01   2 
 -- Dulaney, Brendan             Unattached                     X4:44.67   2 
 -- Dulaney, Mike                Unattached                     X5:14.08   2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.1h  2001        Jamie Falcone, WMC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edmond, Ashley               Navy                   13.00      12.94   1.8  1  10   
  2 Wallace, Mary Kate           Johns Hopkin           13.30      13.09   1.8  1   8   
  3 Perez, Paloma                Navy                   13.30      13.28   1.8  1   6   
  4 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               13.35      13.33   2.0  2   5   
  5 Young, Chelsea               Hood                              13.37   1.6  3   4   
  6 Nwanegwo, Lechi              McDaniel               13.50      13.40   2.0  2   3   
  7 Sharpe, Tori                 Navy                   13.34      13.49   1.8  1   2   
  8 Membreno, Alix               Navy                   13.20      13.55   1.8  1   1   
  9 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                   13.10      13.56   1.8  1 
 10 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C           13.74      13.66   2.0  2 
 11 Clements, Anna               Johns Hopkin           13.30      13.67   1.8  1 
 12 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                              13.68   1.6  3 
 13 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights T&F            13.50      14.02   2.0  2 
 14 Janss, Laura                 Johns Hopkin           13.60      14.06   2.0  2 
 15 Jackson, Maya                Hood                              14.23   1.6  3 
 16 Blount, Jayda                Hood                              14.25   1.6  3 
 17 McSwain, Jazmine             Stevenson              14.30      14.54   1.6  3 
 18 Moten, Desirae               Goucher                14.79      14.61   1.6  3 
 19 Hammond-DoDoo, Helena        Hood                              14.82   1.6  3 
 20 Weaver, Karrah               Hagerstown C                      14.91   1.6  3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.01  2002        Linwood Jones, Bowie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C           11.00      11.17   1.1  1  10   
  2 Wilson, Sheldon              Knights T&F            11.00      11.28   1.1  1   8   
  3 Oyeshile, Saheed             Montgomery C           11.50      11.32   1.1  1   6   
  4 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C           11.00      11.75   1.1  1   5   
  5 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                              11.77   1.5  4   3.50
  5 Randolph, Trey               Hagerstown C                      11.77   0.6  3   3.50
  7 Tchouda, Glorie              Montgomery C           11.50      11.78   1.1  1   2   
  8 Signore, Rocco               Johns Hopkin           11.40      11.97   1.1  1   1   
  9 Welch, Todd                  Hood                              11.99   1.5  4 
 10 Batoula, Sigried             Montgomery C           11.50      12.10   1.4  2 
 11 Johnson, Kevin               Knights T&F            11.90      12.12   1.4  2 
 12 George, Earl                 Knights T&F            11.50      12.15   1.1  1 
 13 Getz, Taylor                 Stevenson              12.00      12.23   1.4  2 
 14 Erlanger, Steven             Stevenson              11.90      12.24   1.4  2 
 15 Johnson, Jeremy              Hagerstown C                      12.29   1.5  4 
 16 Ferguson, Aaron              McDaniel               12.14      12.34   1.4  2 
 17 Pegg, Garrett                Stevenson              12.20      12.36   0.6  3 
 18 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel               12.25      12.38   0.6  3 
 19 Mattingly, Kevin             Knights T&F            11.90      12.64   1.4  2 
 20 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown C                      12.92   1.5  4 
 21 Kelly, Mike                  Knights T&F                       12.94   1.5  4 
 22 Woltz, Christian             Hood                              13.52   0.6  3 
 23 Nega, David                  Knights T&F                       14.05   1.5  4 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 58.9h  1999        Nathalie McKenzie, Essex                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheu, Lindsay                Johns Hopkin         1:02.50    1:01.79   2  10   
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                            1:02.24   1   8   
  3 Popkin, Alex                 Johns Hopkin           59.80    1:02.68   1   6   
  4 Moritz, Lindsey              Navy                   59.00    1:03.70   1   5   
  5 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                   59.00    1:04.06   1   4   
  6 Brady, Alana                 Navy                   59.90    1:04.33   1   3   
  7 Riffle, Lauren               Navy                 1:01.70    1:04.62   2   2   
  8 Allen-Gorman, Chloe          McDaniel             1:02.50    1:05.64   2   1   
  9 Slater, Rachel               Navy                 1:03.86    1:06.03   2 
 10 Warner, Emilee               Johns Hopkin         1:02.89    1:06.78   2 
 11 Yozzi, Isabella              Johns Hopkin         1:03.98    1:07.71   2 
 12 White, Anastasia             Navy                 1:03.90    1:09.67   2 
 13 Smith, Verkia                Hood                            1:10.37   3 
 14 Weaver, Karrah               Hagerstown C                    1:19.15   3 
 15 Ramos, Aurelvys              Montgomery C         1:25.38    1:22.83   3 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 49.18  2011        Robert Watley, Stevenson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Thomas             Montgomery C                      52.94   1  10   
  2 Bamgbose, Samuel             Knights T&F            54.00      54.01   1   8   
  3 Acevedo, Charles             Montgomery C           51.50      54.23   1   6   
  4 Dhanak, Jaydeep              Montgomery C           52.00      54.33   1   5   
  5 Niederhofer, Nathan          Stevenson              54.00      54.95   1   4   
  6 Russo, Andrew                Knights T&F            52.00      55.69   1   3   
  7 Schwartz, Eli                Goucher                55.81      55.99   2   2   
  8 Melick, Grier                Stevenson              54.00      56.12   1   1   
  9 Dusterhaus, Keegan           McDaniel               55.00      56.21   2 
 10 Udseth,Jr., Kurt             McDaniel               55.00      57.09   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:21.4h  2002        Danielle Stoddard, CU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Meghan               Navy                 2:18.00    2:16.04M  1  10   
  2 Zell, Madeline               Navy                 2:13.08    2:17.95M  1   8   
  3 Welker, Ashley               Navy                 2:15.00    2:18.12M  1   6   
  4 Cuthbert, Shannon            Navy                 2:14.00    2:18.76M  1   5   
  5 Mulkey, Amanda               Navy                 2:16.00    2:19.42M  1   4   
  6 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                 2:18.00    2:22.78   1   3   
  7 Lescher, Dale                Navy                 2:21.00    2:23.73   1   2   
  8 Mears, Laura                 Johns Hopkin         2:27.00    2:24.68   2   1   
  9 Darragh, Margo               Navy                 2:22.00    2:26.53   1 
 10 DiTrolio, Megan              Johns Hopkin         2:26.00    2:29.89   2 
 11 Johnson, Breanna             Johns Hopkin         2:24.00    2:30.37   2 
 12 Shawver, Christina           Navy                 2:21.00    2:32.46   1 
 13 Sieffert, Erin               Navy                 2:19.00    2:35.46   1 
 14 Benson, Lucy                 McDaniel             2:40.00    2:46.76   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:56.1h  2001        John McKinley, NJC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris                 McDaniel             1:57.00    1:59.91   1  10   
  2 Taylor, Matt                 Hagerstown C                    2:04.11   2   8   
  3 Arikatla, Arvind             Johns Hopkin         1:58.00    2:04.49   1   6   
  4 Berryman, Scott              Hagerstown C                    2:04.85   2   5   
  5 Stevens, Alexander           Hood                            2:04.88   2   4   
  6 Hypolite, George             Hagerstown C                    2:05.81   2   3   
  7 Daniels, Andrew              Johns Hopkin         2:06.00    2:06.89   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Dewayne             Montgomery C         2:09.78    2:07.40   1   1   
  9 Greene, Vidal                Montgomery C         2:12.77    2:07.82   1 
 10 Ferris, Robert               Johns Hopkin         2:02.00    2:08.92   1 
 11 Browne, Troy                 Goucher              2:05.00    2:09.90   1 
 12 Grossnickle, Kenton          Hagerstown C                    2:13.25   2 
 13 Rowland, Emory               Hagerstown C                    2:13.80   2 
 14 Kersting, Tom                Hagerstown C                    2:16.78   2 
 15 Miller, Josh                 McDaniel             2:30.00    2:23.57   2 
 16 Liriano, Lucas               Hagerstown C                    2:25.49   2 
 17 Leblond, Diego               Montgomery C         2:28.03    2:29.50   2 
 18 Nitzberg, Harry              McDaniel                        2:34.51   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:04.14  2011        Krystle Collins, Howard CC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Sarah             Navy                            1:06.13   2  10   
  2 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel             1:03.50    1:06.46   1   8   
  3 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel             1:03.50    1:06.53   1   6   
  4 Parks, Sierra                Navy                            1:10.63   2   5   
  5 Granger, Danielle            Goucher              1:11.50    1:11.03   2   4   
  6 Park, Bethany                Navy                 1:08.60    1:11.62   1   3   
  7 Soto, Michelle               Navy                 1:09.00    1:12.67   1   2   
  8 White, Daphne                Navy                 1:12.91    1:14.44   2   1   
  9 Liggett, Kristen             Navy                 1:05.00    1:15.28   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.3h  1999        Bill Santaniello, Loyola                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batoula, Sigried             Montgomery C         1:03.00      59.65   10   
  2 Slawson, Nick                Hood                            1:00.23    8   
  3 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                            1:01.57    6   
  4 Johnson, Jeremy              Hagerstown C                    1:07.34    5   
  5 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown C                    1:08.14    4   
 -- Nichols, Jake                Hood                             X58.45  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 24.99  1999        Simone Patterson, Essex                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edmond, Ashley               Navy                   27.30      27.21   1.5  1  10   
  2 Nwanegwo, Lechi              McDaniel               28.02      27.40   0.2  2   8   
  3 Young, Chelsea               Hood                              27.60   1.5  1   6   
  4 Sharpe, Tori                 Navy                   28.37      27.68   0.2  2   5   
  5 Johnson, Samantha            Hagerstown C                      27.93   0.2  3   4   
  6 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C           28.06      28.31   0.2  2   3   
  7 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights T&F            28.00      28.80   0.2  2   2   
  8 Jackson, Maya                Hood                              29.88   0.2  3   1   
  9 Moten, Desirae               Goucher                30.85      30.72   0.2  2 
 10 McSwain, Jazmine             Stevenson              31.30      32.08   0.2  2 
 11 Weaver, Karrah               Hagerstown C                      32.14   0.2  3 
 12 Ramos, Aurelvys              Montgomery C           35.50      35.91   0.2  2 
 13 Martin, Miranda              McDaniel                          36.11   0.2  3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.14  2013        Neiman Thompson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C           21.80      22.69   0.7  1  10   
  2 Oyeshile, Saheed             Montgomery C           22.00      22.77   0.7  1   8   
  3 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin                      22.96   1.6  2   6   
  4 Isales, Ray                  Johns Hopkin           23.30      23.38   0.7  1   5   
  5 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C           22.00      23.55   0.7  1   4   
  6 Grant, Justin                Johns Hopkin           22.80      23.65   0.7  1   3   
  7 Signore, Rocco               Johns Hopkin           23.20      23.92   0.7  1   2   
  8 Randolph, Trey               Hagerstown C                      24.03   1.2  4   1   
  9 McIntyre, Thomas             Montgomery C           23.00      24.07   0.7  1 
 10 Bamgbose, Samuel             Knights T&F            24.00      24.11   1.6  2 
 11 Getz, Taylor                 Stevenson              24.00      24.60   1.6  2 
 12 Johnson, Kevin               Knights T&F            24.50      24.69   0.7  3 
 13 Erlanger, Steven             Stevenson              24.50      24.92   0.7  3 
 14 Schwartz, Eli                Goucher                25.96      24.95   0.7  3 
 15 George, Earl                 Knights T&F            24.00      24.99   1.6  2 
 16 Johnson, Jeremy              Hagerstown C                      25.08   1.2  4 
 17 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                              25.59   1.6  2 
 18 Pegg, Garrett                Stevenson              24.80      25.85   0.7  3 
 19 Blount, George               Montgomery C           24.50      26.01   0.7  3 
 20 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown C                      27.15   1.2  4 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 17:58.0h  2003        Jackie Truncellito, Loyola               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinn, Laura                 Unattached                     20:46.86   10   
  2 Staab, Shea                  Goucher             20:58.00   20:59.67    8   
  3 Minyon, Kelsey               McDaniel            21:00.00   21:54.54    6   
  4 Lawrence, Amelia             McDaniel            22:00.00   23:08.43    5   
 -- Krebs, Jill                  McDaniel            18:30.00  X19:23.38  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 15:26.1h  2001        Jeff Olenick, Goucher                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dordai, Nathan               Johns Hopkin        15:55.00   16:26.94   10   
  2 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel            16:45.00   16:40.12    8   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:22.3h  1999        , WMC                                     
                         Smith, Gronow, Hamilton, Hydorn                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery College Rockville  'A'                 3:20.00    3:35.44   10   
     1) Acevedo, Charles                2) Dhanak, Jaydeep                
     3) Johnson, Dewayne                4) Greene, Vidal                  
  2 Knights T&F  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:38.41    8   
     1) Wilson, Sheldon                 2) Bamgbose, Samuel               
     3) Abdool, Daniel                  4) Russo, Andrew                  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5-07.25  2013        Kristin Smith, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha            Hagerstown C                      1.47m   10   
  2 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                             J1.47m    8   
  3 Hamlet, Katherine            Johns Hopkin           1.55m     J1.47m    6   
  4 Janss, Laura                 Johns Hopkin           1.58m     J1.47m    5   
 -- Parks, Sierra                Navy                                 NH  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M 6-08.75  1999        Dave Evans, WMC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin           2.03m      1.85m   10   
  2 Washington, Denzel           Montgomery C                      1.80m    8   
  3 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                          1.75m    6   
  4 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                          1.65m    4.50
  4 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin                      1.65m    4.50
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              Hagerstown C                       FAIL  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11-06  2011        Jordan Kronshage, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Amanda               Navy                   3.55m      3.45m   10   
  2 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                   3.60m     J3.45m    8   
  3 Adams, Lindsey               Navy                   3.00m      2.85m    6   
  4 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel                          2.30m    5   
  5 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                             J2.30m    4   
 -- Weaver, Karrah               Hagerstown C                         NH  
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-05.25  2013        Mark Vetere, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jake                Hood                              3.80m   10   
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin           3.70m      3.65m    7   
  2 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin           3.70m      3.65m    7   
  4 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin           4.05m      3.50m    5   
  5 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin           3.20m      3.20m    4   
 -- Hager-Perry, Austin          Hood                                 NH  
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 17-01  1999        Nathalie McKenzie, Essex                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Graham, Amanda               Navy                   5.30m      5.25m   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Samantha            Hagerstown C                      5.01m   NWI   8   
  3 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                   5.15m      4.94m   NWI   6   
  4 Lechi, Xxx                   McDaniel                          4.89m   NWI   5   
  5 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                   5.40m      4.87m   NWI   4   
  6 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin                      4.77m   NWI   3   
  7 Wallace, Mary Kate           Johns Hopkin           4.99m      4.58m   NWI   2   
  8 Clements, Anna               Johns Hopkin           4.75m      4.53m   NWI   1   
  9 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                              4.51m   NWI 
 10 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                              4.39m   NWI 
 11 Parks, Sierra                Navy                              4.31m   NWI 
 12 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                              4.26m   NWI 
 13 Hammond-DoDoo, Helena        Hood                              4.14m   NWI 
 14 Smith, Verkia                Hood                              3.98m   NWI 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 23-05  2006        Broderick Maybank, McDaniel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Washington, Denzel           Montgomery C           6.81m      6.52m   NWI  10   
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin           6.20m      6.29m   NWI   8   
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin                      6.17m   NWI   6   
  4 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                          5.73m   NWI   5   
  5 Randolph, Trey               Hagerstown C                      5.63m   NWI   4   
  6 George, Earl                 Knights T&F            5.50m      5.57m   NWI   3   
  7 Ferguson, Aaron              McDaniel                          5.30m   NWI   2   
  8 Johnson, Kevin               Knights T&F            5.60m      5.16m   NWI   1   
  9 Hager-Perry, Austin          Hood                              5.14m   NWI 
 10 Nguyen, Loi                  McDaniel                          5.11m   NWI 
 11 Welch, Todd                  Hood                              4.75m   NWI 
 12 Bamgbose, Samuel             Knights T&F                       4.74m   NWI 
 13 Woltz, Christian             Hood                              4.73m   NWI 
 14 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown C                      4.55m   NWI 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 37-00.25  2013        Crystan McIymore, Navy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                  11.68m     11.86m   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Samantha            Hagerstown C                     11.14m   NWI   8   
  3 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                  11.25m     10.61m   NWI   6   
  4 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                  10.73m     10.21m   NWI   5   
  5 Aganovic, Sara               Goucher               10.42m      9.70m   NWI   4   
  6 Heymann, Jillian             Hood                              9.51m   NWI   3   
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 48-07  2006        Broderick Maybank, McDaniel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin                     12.70m   NWI  10   
  2 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown C                     11.57m   NWI   8   
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.47m  2011        Teronda Brown, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Teronda               Navy                  14.00m     13.40m   10   
  2 Allam, Lauren                Navy                  13.16m     12.67m    8   
  3 Hargrove, Gracie             Johns Hopkin          12.50m     11.84m    6   
  4 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  10.30m     11.37m    5   
  5 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                             10.38m    4   
  6 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                9.90m     10.36m    3   
  7 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                         10.00m    2   
  8 Parks, Sierra                Navy                              9.58m    1   
  9 Hill, Azia                   Knights T&F            9.45m      9.51m  
 10 Daley, Kiana                 Montgomery C           8.53m      8.60m  
 11 Sokolik, Allie               McDaniel                          6.80m  
 12 Lora, Nicaury                Montgomery C           5.70m      6.54m  
 -- Conklin, Rae                 Johns Hopkin                         ND  
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 61-08.50  2013        Tyler Blatchley                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blatchey, Tyler              Unattached                       18.20m   10   
  2 Herndeze, Carlos             Unattached                       13.24m    8   
  3 Heavner, Connor              McDaniel                         12.54m    6   
  4 Kaszuba, C.J.                McDaniel                         12.42m    5   
  5 Tchouda, Glorie              Montgomery C          12.48m     12.32m    4   
  6 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                         12.15m    3   
  7 Mattingly, Kevin             Knights T&F                      11.84m    2   
  8 Creyer, Brandon              McDaniel                         11.69m    0.50
  8 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin                     11.69m    0.50
 10 Miramontes, Luis             McDaniel                         11.65m  
 11 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                         11.38m  
 12 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel                         11.20m  
 13 Schnarrs, Eric               Hagerstown C                     10.91m  
 14 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin                     10.75m  
 15 Colbert, David               McDaniel                         10.25m  
 16 Rosenthal, Kevin             McDaniel                         10.02m  
 17 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin           8.50m      9.98m  
 18 Nega, David                  Knights T&F            8.00m      9.82m  
 19 Dordai, Jonathan             Johns Hopkin          11.00m      9.72m  
 20 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                          9.50m  
 21 Kelly, Mike                  Knights T&F            8.00m      7.80m  
 22 Ribeiro, Christian           Goucher                6.28m      7.02m  
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 151-11  2002        Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                  52.00m     160-04M  10   
  2 Allam, Lauren                Navy                  50.22m     154-06M   8   
  3 Brown, Teronda               Navy                  47.00m     146-04    6   
  4 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                             130-02    5   
  5 Hargrove, Gracie             Johns Hopkin          34.00m     120-05    4   
  6 Conklin, Rae                 Johns Hopkin          37.63m     119-10    3   
  7 Daley, Kiana                 Montgomery C          34.77m     114-06    2   
  8 Agoris, Christine            Unattached                       111-07    1   
  9 Hill, Azia                   Knights T&F                      108-10  
 10 Bandarra, Tahler             Navy                  35.00m     102-11  
 11 Devivies, Erin               Navy                  26.00m      98-10  
 12 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                              98-05  
 13 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel                          83-04  
 14 Sokolik, Allie               McDaniel                          51-03  
 15 Lora, Nicaury                Montgomery C          16.19m      47-11  
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 151-02  2001        Matt Peters, CVAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heavner, Connor              McDaniel                         116-11   10   
  2 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                         111-04    8   
  3 Miramontes, Luis             McDaniel                         105-08    6   
  4 Dordai, Jonathan             Johns Hopkin          27.50m     100-07    5   
  5 Schnarrs, Eric               Hagerstown C                     100-06    4   
  6 Kelly, Mike                  Knights T&F           23.00m      97-05    3   
  7 Nega, David                  Knights T&F           23.00m      92-01    2   
  8 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                          91-07    1   
  9 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin          34.00m      89-01  
 10 Hager-Perry, Austin          Hood                              49-11  
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 156-08  2002        Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabral, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin          38.50m     37.05m   10   
  2 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  37.00m     33.81m    8   
  3 Agoris, Christine            Unattached                       30.97m    6   
  4 Conklin, Rae                 Johns Hopkin          30.00m     28.90m    5   
  5 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights T&F           10.00m     27.60m    4   
  6 Bandarra, Tahler             Navy                  30.00m     26.85m    3   
  7 Devivies, Erin               Navy                  30.00m     26.32m    2   
  8 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel                         20.65m    1   
  9 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel                         20.11m  
 10 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                             20.02m  
 11 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                             19.17m  
 12 Johnson, Samantha            Hagerstown C                     17.82m  
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 177-00  2002        Brendan Smith, WMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                         36.02m   10   
  2 Mattingly, Kevin             Knights T&F                      35.02m    8   
  3 Rosenthal, Kevin             McDaniel                         34.88m    6   
  4 Schnarrs, Eric               Hagerstown C                     34.45m    5   
  5 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                         34.22m    4   
  6 Heavner, Connor              McDaniel                         32.68m    3   
  7 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel                         32.07m    2   
  8 Hager-Perry, Austin          Hood                             27.28m    1   
  9 Kelly, Mike                  Knights T&F           28.00m     26.46m  
 10 Nega, David                  Knights T&F           28.00m     20.02m  
View: Mobile | Desktop