Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Licensed to On Track Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2018 08:58 PM
                2017 McDaniel College Twilight Meet - 4/25/2017                
                               McDaniel College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moran, Alyssa             So Montgomery C             13.06  -0.2  2  10   
  2 Bascom, Adria                Hagerstown Commu         13.36  -0.2  2   8   
  3 Costley, Imani            Fr Montgomery C             13.76  -0.2  2   6   
  4 Baltrip, Danielle         Fr McDaniel                 13.95  -1.1  1   5   
  5 Washingon, Taylor         Fr Montgomery C             14.05  -1.1  1   4   
  6 Trotman, Tanyka           Fr Montgomery C             14.27  -0.2  2   3   
  7 Lowery, Kennedy           Fr Goucher                  14.33  -0.2  2   2   
  8 Merritt, Melissa          Fr Hood                     14.39  -1.1  1   1   
  9 Plinke, Samantha          Fr Hood                     14.58  -1.1  1 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Alyssa             So Montgomery C             27.38  -2.1  2  10   
  2 Stamets, Kimberly         So Montgomery C             27.43  -2.1  2   8   
  3 Bascom, Adria                Hagerstown Commu         27.92  -2.1  2   6   
  4 Costley, Imani            Fr Montgomery C             29.03  -2.1  2   5   
  5 Plinke, Samantha          Fr Hood                     29.92  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Trotman, Tanyka           Fr Montgomery C             30.04  -2.1  2   3   
  7 Merritt, Melissa          Fr Hood                     30.35  -0.6  1   2   
  8 Washingon, Taylor         Fr Montgomery C             30.58  -0.6  1   1   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stamets, Kimberly         So Montgomery C           1:01.58   10   
  2 Trotman, Tanyka           Fr Montgomery C           1:08.35    8   
  3 Meyer, Mackenzie          Fr McDaniel               1:12.30    6   
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merkel, Samantha          Jr McDaniel               2:41.55   10   
  2 Chapman, Bailey           Fr McDaniel               2:50.59    8   
  3 Zangre, Djamila           So Montgomery C           2:56.79    6   
  4 Coreas, Julia             So Montgomery C           3:15.58    5   
  5 Rosario, Stephanie           Unattached            X4:08.88  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merkel, Samantha          Jr McDaniel               5:32.83   10   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baltrip, Danielle         Fr McDaniel               1:14.03   10   
  2 Wheeler, Victoria         So Goucher                1:20.12    8   
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery College Rockville  'A'                     52.15   10   
     1) Moran, Alyssa So                2) Stamets, Kimberly So           
     3) Zangre, Djamila So              4) Costley, Imani Fr              
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery College Rockville  'A'                   4:29.32   10   
     1) Stamets, Kimberly So            2) Moran, Alyssa So               
     3) Costley, Imani Fr               4) Zangre, Djamila So             
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moran, Alyssa             So Montgomery C             5.36m   NWI  10   
     4.91m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Costley, Imani            Fr Montgomery C            10.48m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      10.20m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI)       
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           So Montgomery C            11.28m   10   
      11.11m  11.28m  11.06m  FOUL       
  2 Bailey, Samantha          Sr Hood                    11.21m    8   
      10.93m  10.83m  11.21m  10.72m      
  3 Adeoye, Simi              Fr McDaniel                 8.80m    6   
      FOUL  7.97m  8.14m  8.80m      
  4 Washingon, Taylor         Fr Montgomery C             8.36m    5   
      8.36m  8.04m  7.92m  8.23m      
  5 White, Corrine            Fr McDaniel                 7.35m    4   
      7.13m  7.35m  6.79m  FOUL      
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha          Sr Hood                    29.03m   10   
      29.03m  FOUL  27.06m  28.20m       
  2 Washingon, Taylor         Fr Montgomery C            27.36m    8   
      23.04m  26.41m  25.54m  27.36m       
  3 Adeoye, Simi              Fr McDaniel                26.75m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  26.75m  25.22m       
  4 Ababio, Justina           So Montgomery C            24.98m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.98m  24.63m       
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washingon, Taylor         Fr Montgomery C            16.37m   10   
      14.10m  16.23m  FOUL  16.37m       
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Lud                So Unattached              X11.45  -0.2  2 
  2 Tucker, Aaron             Fr Montgomery C             11.58  -0.2  2  10   
  3 Wilson, Jr., Lance        Fr Montgomery C             11.62  -0.2  2   8   
  4 Seri, Alain               Fr Montgomery C             11.76  -0.2  2   6   
  5 White, Caleb              So McDaniel                 11.81  -0.2  2   5   
  6 Mintz, Jamie              Fr McDaniel                 11.82  -0.2  2   4   
  7 Sullivan, Brian           Fr Goucher                  11.91  -1.4  1   3   
  8 Alston, Nathaniel         Fr McDaniel                 11.98  -1.4  1   2   
  9 Rodriguez, Manny          Jr McDaniel                 11.99  -1.4  1   1   
 10 Momo, Comte               So Unattached              X12.34  -1.4  1 
 11 Mejias, Alex              So McDaniel                 12.37  -1.4  1 
 12 Ferguson, Aaron           Sr McDaniel                 12.44  -0.2  2 
 13 Gallagher, Michael        So McDaniel                 13.18  -1.4  1 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aaron             Fr Montgomery C             22.89   0.3  2  10   
  2 Wilson, Jr., Lance        Fr Montgomery C             23.11   0.3  2   8   
  3 Blair, Lud                So Unattached              X23.25   0.3  2 
  4 Seri, Alain               Fr Montgomery C             23.59   0.3  2   6   
  5 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Unattached              X23.97   0.3  2 
  6 Mintz, Jamie              Fr McDaniel                 24.47   0.3  2   5   
  7 Hamilton, Corey           So Unattached              X24.67   0.3  2 
  8 Corinaldi, Michael        Fr McDaniel                 24.93  -0.7  1   4   
  9 Ferguson, Aaron           Sr McDaniel                 25.53  -0.7  1   3   
 10 Tucker, R.J.              Sr Hood                     25.84  -0.7  1   2   
 11 Casey, Luke               Jr Hood                     25.93  -0.7  1   1   
 12 Momo, Comte               So Unattached              X26.11  -0.7  1 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Panagakos, Alex           Sr McDaniel                 51.73   2  10   
  2 Kisi, Mikyas              So McDaniel                 52.78   1   8   
  3 Samuels, Kai              Fr McDaniel                 53.33   2   6   
  4 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Unattached              X54.24   1 
  5 Tucker, R.J.              Sr Hood                     55.00   1   5   
  6 Hamilton, Corey           So Unattached              X57.23   2 
  7 Sanchez, Sergio           Fr Montgomery C             59.87   1   4   
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Gavin             Jr McDaniel               1:59.05   10   
  2 Tadesse, Binyam           Fr Montgomery C           2:03.35    8   
  3 Salifou, Abdou             9 Hagerstown Commu       2:19.92    6   
  4 Little, Aaron              9 Hagerstown Commu       2:20.27    5   
  5 Loyola, Ricardo           So McDaniel               2:27.38    4   
  6 Daroowalla, Cyrus         Jr McDaniel               2:35.17    3   
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tadesse, Binyam           Fr Montgomery C           4:21.41   10   
  2 Little, Aaron              9 Hagerstown Commu       4:36.61    8   
  3 Porembski, Stephen         9 McDaniel               4:36.69    6   
  4 Salifou, Abdou             9 Hagerstown Commu       4:40.92    5   
  5 Daroowalla, Cyrus         Jr McDaniel               4:57.83    4   
  6 Loyola, Ricardo           So McDaniel               4:59.21    3   
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shaun           So McDaniel               9:38.05   10   
  2 Burgenson, Chris          So Hood                   9:42.16    8   
  3 Williamson, Amir             Unattached           X11:40.67  
 -- Merkel, Peter                Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stambaugh, Nevin          So McDaniel                 17.39  -2.8  10   
  2 White, Caleb              So McDaniel                 17.51  -2.8   8   
  3 West, Alex                So McDaniel                 19.48  -2.8   6   
  4 Casey, Luke               Jr Hood                     19.78  -2.8   5   
 -- Lammey, Kyle              Sr Hood                       DNF  -2.8 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, Nathaniel         Fr McDaniel               1:01.21   10   
  2 Mejias, Alex              So McDaniel               1:03.89    8   
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                      X44.84  
 -- McDaniel  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Mintz, Jamie Fr                 2) Corinaldi, Michael Fr          
     3) Ferguson, Aaron Sr              4) Kisi, Mikyas So                
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery College Rockville  'A'                   3:55.14  
     1) Wilson, Jr., Lance Fr           2) Tucker, Aaron Fr               
     3) Seri, Alain Fr                  4) Tadesse, Binyam Fr             
  2 Unattached  'A'                                    X3:58.37  
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, Nathaniel         Fr McDaniel               5-08.00    9   
  1 Casey, Luke               Jr Hood                   5-08.00    9   
  3 Tucker, Aaron             Fr Montgomery C           5-04.00    6   
  4 White, Caleb              So McDaniel               5-02.00    5   
  5 West, Alex                So McDaniel              J5-02.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Shaun           So McDaniel               4-08.00    3   
 -- Lammey, Kyle              Sr Hood                        NH  
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jr., Lance        Fr Montgomery C             6.68m   NWI  10   
     6.33m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) FOUL      6.61m(NWI)
  2 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Unattached              X6.51m   NWI 
     6.32m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI)
  3 Lewis, A. J.              So Hood                     6.40m   NWI   8   
     6.05m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Stambaugh, Nevin          So McDaniel                 6.07m   NWI   6   
     5.76m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) FOUL      5.67m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Ferguson, Aaron           Sr McDaniel                 6.05m   NWI   5   
     5.82m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) FOUL      5.91m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
  6 Rodriguez, Manny          Jr McDaniel                 5.84m   NWI   4   
     5.84m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Casey, Luke               Jr Hood                     5.57m   NWI   3   
     5.19m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) FOUL      5.57m(NWI)
  8 West, Alex                So McDaniel                 5.13m   NWI   2   
     4.94m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)           
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Manny          Jr McDaniel                12.07m   NWI  10   
     11.23m(NWI) 11.80m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI)   
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Taylor            Jr McDaniel                12.94m   10   
      12.94m  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL      
  2 Belcheer, Mike               Hagerstown Commu        12.11m    8   
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Pagni, Luca               Fr Stevenson               11.74m    6   
      10.76m  11.27m  11.74m  11.70m      
  4 Armstrong, Ian            Sr McDaniel                11.66m    5   
      11.44m  FOUL  11.26m  11.66m      
  5 West, Alex                So McDaniel                11.47m    4   
      10.69m  10.86m  FOUL  11.47m      
  6 Hott, Health                 Hagerstown Commu        10.95m    3   
      10.51m  10.75m  10.79m  10.95m      
  7 Kelly, Logan              Sr McDaniel                10.91m    2   
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Klein, Hunter             So Hood                    10.08m    1   
      FOUL  10.08m  FOUL  9.73m      
  9 Cook, Tory                Jr McDaniel                 9.84m  
      FOUL  9.84m            
 10 Jacko, Brenndan           Jr McDaniel                 9.52m  
      9.44m  9.52m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Villareal, Nick           Fr McDaniel                 9.31m  
      FOUL  9.23m  FOUL  9.31m      
 12 White, Caleb              So McDaniel                 9.09m  
      8.32m  9.09m  8.49m  FOUL       
 13 Lammey, Kyle              Sr Hood                     8.78m  
      8.25m  8.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Kombet, Phillip           So Montgomery C             8.31m  
      FOUL  7.59m  8.31m  FOUL      
 -- Miles, Mike                  Hagerstown Commu          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emerson, Billy            Jr McDaniel                44.21m   10   
      44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  40.99m      
  2 Belcheer, Mike               Hagerstown Commu        42.97m    8   
      40.96m  42.97m  FOUL  40.04m      
  3 Armstrong, Ian            Sr McDaniel                42.57m    6   
      37.32m  39.02m  40.24m  42.57m      
  4 Wagner, Taylor            Jr McDaniel                38.35m    5   
      37.49m  38.35m  FOUL  37.84m      
  5 Yankowski, JR             So McDaniel                37.76m    4   
      37.52m  FOUL  37.76m  37.37m      
  6 Kombet, Phillip           So Montgomery C            33.59m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.59m  FOUL      
  7 Hott, Health                 Hagerstown Commu        31.92m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.92m      
  8 Villareal, Nick           Fr McDaniel                31.45m    1   
      31.29m  29.44m  31.45m  30.85m      
  9 Klein, Hunter             So Hood                    30.88m  
      30.88m  FOUL  30.39m  FOUL      
 10 Kelly, Logan              Sr McDaniel                30.71m  
      27.02m  28.90m  30.71m  FOUL      
 11 Casey, Luke               Jr Hood                    30.51m  
      30.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Bulgarelli, Kyle          Sr Hood                    29.09m  
      28.19m  28.94m  29.09m  26.10m      
 13 West, Alex                So McDaniel                28.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.63m  28.17m      
 14 Pagni, Luca               Fr Stevenson               28.62m  
      FOUL  25.59m  28.62m  FOUL      
 15 Jacko, Brenndan           Jr McDaniel                24.14m  
      22.74m  23.59m  FOUL  24.14m      
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bulgarelli, Kyle          Sr Hood                    45.69m   10   
      41.98m  43.06m  45.69m  44.85m      
  2 Wagner, Taylor            Jr McDaniel                42.31m    8   
      40.61m  FOUL  39.11m  42.31m      
  3 Klein, Hunter             So Hood                    40.13m    6   
      FOUL  36.67m  FOUL  40.13m      
  4 Yankowski, JR             So McDaniel                39.96m    5   
      39.96m  38.93m  39.90m  PASS      
  5 Panagakos, Alex           Sr McDaniel                38.10m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.10m  FOUL      
  6 Belcheer, Mike               Hagerstown Commu        37.58m    3   
      FOUL  35.78m  37.58m  36.08m      
  7 Anania, Nick              Jr McDaniel                35.02m    2   
      31.27m  FOUL  35.02m  FOUL      
  8 Miles, Mike                  Hagerstown Commu        34.43m    1   
      30.02m  34.39m  34.03m  34.43m      
  9 Kombet, Phillip           So Montgomery C            32.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.17m  FOUL      
 10 Smith, Patrick            Fr McDaniel                31.70m  
      31.63m  FOUL  31.70m  FOUL      
 11 Lammey, Kyle              Sr Hood                    27.66m  
      24.00m  27.66m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Jacko, Brenndan           Jr McDaniel                26.96m  
      FOUL  26.96m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Stambaugh, Nevin          So McDaniel                24.14m  
      23.57m  FOUL  23.14m  24.14m      
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu          3672  
  2 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu          3431  
  3 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                      3360  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                     17.08   0.2    587
  2 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu         17.33   0.2    560
  3 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu         17.69   0.2    521
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu         1.51m     632
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                     1.48m     599
  3 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu         1.42m     534
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu         9.34m     486
      9.34m  9.03m  8.98m            
  2 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu         8.73m     447
      8.34m  8.73m  8.34m            
  3 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                     7.32m     356
      7.32m  7.25m  7.01m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu         27.49  -0.9    672
  2 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu         28.01  -0.9    630
  3 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                     29.40  -0.9    525
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu         5.04m   NWI    570
     4.89m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) PASS                 
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                     4.85m   NWI    519
     4.61m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)            
  3 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu         4.52m   NWI    433
     4.13m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu        25.60m     394
      23.55m  25.60m  21.49m            
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                    24.50m     373
      20.67m  24.50m  23.67m            
  3 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu        23.36m     352
      FOUL  23.36m  23.06m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleetwood, Michaela          Hagerstown Commu       2:49.17     472
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline      Sr Hood                   2:56.26     401
  3 Warnick, Tiffanny            Hagerstown Commu       2:56.34     400
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montgomery College Rockvil 157        2) McDaniel                   65   
    3) Hood                        25        4) Hagerstown Community Coll  14   
    5) Goucher                     10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDaniel                   244        2) Montgomery College Rockvi  89   
    3) Hood                        58        4) Hagerstown Community Coll  49   
    5) Stevenson                    6        6) Goucher                     3