2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Baltimore Metro Invitational @ McDaniel Final 4th of 6 (113)
Sat. 10 Green Terror Invitational Final 1st of 6 (82)
Sat. 17 vs. Coach Achtzehn Classic @ John Rudy Park (York, Pa.) Final 4th of 9 (90)
Sat. 24 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring H.S. (Newville, Pa.) Final Long: 18th of 21 (185)
Fri. 30 vs. Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh Final 22nd of 39 (599)
 
October
Sat. 15 at Goucher Cross Country Classic Final 5th of 8 (117)
Sat. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Big Spring H.S. (Newville, Pa.) Final 9th of 10 (267)
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. Mid-East Regional @ DeSales Final 35th of 47 (933)
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Oregon Ridge Final 5th of 6 (112)
 
September
Sat. 8 Green Terror Challenge Final 2nd of 3 (75)
Sat. 15 vs. Rich Achtzehn Classic @ York, Pa. (John Rudy Park) Final 4th of 4 (103)
Sat. 29 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring H.S. Final 11th of 14 (325)
 
October
Sat. 6 at Messiah Invitational Final 4th of 6 (110)
Sat. 13 at Gettysburg Invitational Final 19th of 36 (532)
Sat. 27 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford, Pa. Final 10th of 10 (301)
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional hosted by Dickinson @ Big Spring H.S. Final 40th of 49 (1167)
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Goucher Final 2nd of 4 (57)
 
September
Sat. 7 Green Terror Challenge Final 2nd of 3 (63)
Sat. 14 vs. Rich Achtzehn Classic @ York, Pa. (John Rudy Park) Final 7th of 11 (165)
Sat. 28 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 9th of 12 (344)
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh Cancelled
Sat. 19 at Gettysburg Invitational Final 14th of 27 (429)
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Carroll County Farm Museum Final 10th of 10 (286)
Sat. 16 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Lehigh Final 49th of 52 (1417)
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Oregon Ridge Final 2nd of 4 (71)
 
September
Sat. 6 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 2 (37)
Sat. 13 vs. Salty Dog Invitational @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) Final 10th of 11 (304)
Sat. 20 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 19th of 40 (221)
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Penn State Harrisburg Invitational @ Shenk Park (Hershey, Pa.) Final 1st of 5 (18)
Sat. 11 vs. Harrier Hornet Invitational @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 2nd of 6 (48)
Tue. 21 vs. Mustang Twilight Tune Up @ Stevenson Final 2nd of 4 (65)
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford, Pa. Final 10th of 10 (308)
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School) Final 37th of 52 (1050)
 
September
Tue. 1 at Stevenson Final 3rd of 3 (79)
Sat. 5 Green Terror Challenge Final 2nd of 3 (34)
Sat. 12 vs. Salty Dog Invitational @ Navy Final NTS
Sat. 26 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 14th of 26 (176)
 
October
Fri. 2 at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational Final 3rd of 4 (80)
Sat. 10 vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster Bible (Lancaster, Pa.) Final NTS
Tue. 20 vs. Shannon Henretty Memorial Twilight @ Stevenson Final NTS
Sat. 31 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Stevenson Final 10th of 10 (313)
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring High School Final NTS
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Stevenson 4th of 5 (99)
Sat. 10 vs. Salty Dog Invitational @ Navy NTS
Sat. 17 Green Terror Challenge 1st of 2 (17)
Thu. 22 at Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational 2nd of 10 (85)
 
October
Sat. 8 at Goucher Cross Country Classic 3rd of 5 (95)
Sat. 15 vs. Hood Invitational @ Utica Park 10th of 14 (233)
Sat. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford Final 10th of 10 (315)
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) Final NTS
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge Final 3rd of 4 (76)
Sat. 9 vs. Salty Dog Invitational @ Navy Final 7th of 8 (210)
Sat. 16 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 3 (20)
Sat. 23 vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 5th of 16 (190)
Sat. 30 vs. 34th Annual Greensboro Invitational @ Hagan Stone Park Final 1st of 6 (26)
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Bud Smitley Invitational @ Penn State-Harrisburg Final 2nd of 3 (45)
Sat. 14 vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park Final 4th of 11 (101)
Sun. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final 10th of 10 (297)
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School) Final 39th of 49 (1161)
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge Final 3rd of 4 (69)
 
September
Fri. 7 Green Terror Challenge Final 2nd of 3 (28)
Sat. 15 at Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational Final 1st of 13 (69)
Sat. 22 vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 8th of 12 (205)
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park 10:30 AM
Sat. 27 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford 11:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. ECAC Championship @ TBA
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) 11:00 AM
Bold team: Home event