2019-20 Composite Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Wilkes
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
3
4
Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 5-2

at Hood
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
Green Terror Challenge
Final
3K: 1st (11); 5K: 1st (17)

Green Terror Challenge
Final
3K: 1st (10); 5K: 1st (10)
7
vs McDaniel Fall Invitational
Final
NTS

at Messiah
Final
L, 1-3

York (Pa.)
Final
W, 1-0

Misericordia
Final
W, 24-14

at Marymount
Final
W, 2-0

at Eastern
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational
Day 1 of 2
2nd of 11 (309)

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-1
9
vs Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational
Final
3rd of 12 (611 [309-302])
10
Mary Washington
Final
L, 1-3

at Albright
Final
W, 4-0
11
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 2-1

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 2-0
12
at Goucher
Final
W, 3-0
13
vs Hood Twilight
Final
9th of 11 (207)

vs Hood Twilight
Final
6th of 9 (160)
14
at Navy Invitational
Final
4th of 4 (108)

at Navy Invitational
Final
NTS

York (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1

Roanoke
Final
W, 3-1

at Moravian
Final
W, 13-10

Catholic
Final
L, 2-3

at Immaculata
Final
L, 1-2

Wesley
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
15
16
vs Tom Kinder Memorial
Round 1 of 2
1st of 17 (290)
17
vs Tom Kinder Memorial
Final
1st of 17 (584 [290-294])

at Goucher
Final
W, 1-0

Wilson
Final
L, 0-1
18
at Hood
Final
W, 9-0

at Hood
Final
L, 0-9

at Stevenson
Final
W, 1-0

Elizabethtown
Final
L, 0-3
19
vs McDaniel "B" Individual Tournament
Final
NTS
20
vs Charger Invitational
Final
1st of 7 (36)

vs Charger Invitational
Final
1st of 8 (48)

at Ursinus
Final
W, 3-1
21
vs Gettysburg Fall Invitational

at #11 Ursinus
Final
L, 0-6

at Trinity (D.C.)
Postponed

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 17-34

Ursinus
Final
W, 3-1

at Ursinus
Final
W, 1-0
22
vs Don Scalf Invitational

vs Gettysburg Fall Invitational
23
vs Don Scalf Invitational
24
Albright
3:30 PM

Albright
3:30 PM

St. Vincent
4:00 PM
25
Gettysburg
4:00 PM

Gettysburg
4:30 PM

Gettysburg
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
8:30 AM

vs Hornet Harrier
10:00 AM

vs Hornet Harrier
10:00 AM

vs Franklin & Marshall (Dual)

Swarthmore
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
5:30 PM
29
vs Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
8:30 AM

at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM

at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
30
1
at Susquehanna
6:00 PM
2
Gettysburg
4:00 PM

at Albright
5:00 PM
3
4
at Cedar Crest
3:30 PM
5
Washington (Md.)
12:00 PM

Juniata
1:00 PM

Washington (Md.)
1:00 PM

Washington (Md.)
4:00 PM

Washington (Md.)
5:30 PM